TriplePeaksLogo.png

 Saturday 10 March 2018

Results

2017 Results

TPC 2017 Final Results 39.9km of Muddy Glory
TPC 2017 Placings
TPC 2017 School Placings

2016 Results

TPC 2016 Final Results
TPC 2016 Placings
TPC 2016 School Placings 

2015 Results

TPC 2015 Results
TPC 2015 Placings
TPC 2015 School Placings

2015 event photos HERE 

2014 Results

TPC 2014 finish line order and splits Results
TPC 2014 finish line order Results
TPC 2014 results showing finish time in sep divs and genders

TPC2014 Placings
TPC 2014 School Placings

Alternate Course Length for 2014 Triple Peaks Challenge:

13.8km for the single
41.4km for the triple and 39km for the MTB

2014 Event Photos -Available to down load for FREE from HERE

Triple Peaks Challenge Cup Fastest Runner

2017 - Josh Garrett
2016 - Graeme Butcher
2015 - Yanqiao Yun
2014 – Sam McCutcheon
2013 – Kristian Day
2012 – Graham Bee
2011 – Ross McIntyre
2010 – Brian Garmonsay
2009 – Jeremy Forbes
2008 – Josh Barber
2007 – Shane Vincent
2006 – John Mudgway

School Series Results

Winners 1st Team Over All

2017 Lindisfarne College

2016 Lindisfarne College

2015 Taradale High School

2014 Taradale High School

2013 Lindisfarne College

2012 Havelock North High School

2011 Havelock North High School

2010 Havelock North High School

2009 Hereworth School

2008 Napier Boys High School

2007 Havelock North High School

2006 Havelock North High School

2005 Havelock North High School

2004 Havelock North High School

2003 Havelock North High School

2002 Havelock North High School

Winners 1st Boys Team

2017 Lindisfarne College

2016 Lindisfarne College

2015 Taradale High School

2014 Taradale High School

2013 Results

Solo Click HERE
Team Click HERE
Splits Click HERE
Top Placings Click HERE 

2012 Results

2012 Triple Peaks Results Individual
2012 Triple Peaks Results Teams
2012 Triple Peaks Challenge Photos on Facebook

2011 Results

2011 TPC Results
2011 TPC Split time results

2010 Results

Triple Peaks Splits 2010

2009 Results

Triple Peaks 2 Results
A3 With Splits
Triple Peaks 1 Results

2008 Results

Results with splits

School Series Results

Click here for 2017 School Results PDF

Click here for 2016 School Results PDF

Click here for 2015 School Results PDF

Click here for 2014 School Results PDF

Winners 1st Girls Team

2017 Havelock North High School

2016 Woodford House

2015 Woodford House

2014 Woodford House

2013 Woodford House

2012 Woodford House

2011 TeMata Primary School

2010  –

2009 Havelock North High School

2008 Iona College

2007 Havelock North High School

2006 Havelock North High School

2005 Havelock North High School

2004 Havelock North High School

2003 Iona College

2002 Hastings Girls High School

Winners 1st Mixed Team

2017 Taradale High School

2016 Taradale High School

2015 Taradale High School

2014 Havelock North High School